202.684.8460

Donors

Donations 

ACTEC Foundation Donors

Thank you to all of the Fellows who have supported The ACTEC Foundation from October 1, 2018 through September 30, 2019.

 

Susan L. Abbott
Frank T. Adams
Marguerite L. Adams
Farhad Aghdami
Stephen R. Akers
David J. Akins
Anonymous
William Baker
Mary Jane Barrett
Gregory N. Barrick
Susan T. Bart
Leigh-Alexandra Basha
Elizabeth A. Bawden
John Q. Beard
Mary Beth Beattie
Edward J. Beckwith
Roger L. Beebe
Amy B. Beller
Norman J. Benford
Timothy O. Beppler
Turney P. Berry
Gerry W. Beyer
Nell King Bieger
Gary W. Bjelland
Wayson B. Blair
Bruce H. Bokor
Robert D. Borteck
Steve A. Brand
Gerard G. Brew
Kenneth P. Brier
J. Lee Brown
Lora L. Brown
Herbert H. Browne, Jr.
Robert M. Brucken
Elaine M. Bucher
Ann B. Burns
Richard R. Burns
Douglas M. Cain
Randal B. Caldwell
Stephanie B. Casteel
Jean Gordon Cater
Alan L. Cates
Rita Bragg Caughman
Darcy J. Chamberlin
BethAnn Boudah Chapman
John H. Clymer
Harwell E. Coale
Charles A. Collier
Mark A. Conway
Jeffrey A. Cooper
Dave L. Cornfeld
Nancy Crow
M. Patricia Culler
George L. Cushing
Heyward H. Davis
Lora G. Davis
Mickey R. Davis
J. Michael Deege
Michael G. Desmarais
Lauren Y. Detzel
P. Daniel Donohue
Erin Donovan
W. Birch Douglass, II
William F. Drew
Erik Dryburgh
David F. Edwards
Guy Storms Emerich
David M. English
Brian J. Felcoski
Ferdinand F. Fernandez
William Finestone
Neal Joseph Fink
Dana G. Fitzsimons, Jr.
Robert B. Fleming
Ann Meissner Flood
Alexander D. Forger
Debra L. Foster
Charles D. Fox, IV
Michael I. Frankel
Terrence M. Franklin
Theron E. Fry
Gregory L. Fullerton
Thomas P. Gallanis
Keith Bradoc Gallant
Susan N. Gary
Magdalen Gaynor
Brit L. Geiger
Karen S. Gerstner
Wendy C. Gerzog
L. Henry Gissel, Jr.
Robert W. Goldman
Deborah Packer Goodall
James R. Goodwin
Peter S. Gordon
Steven B. Gorin
Lynne K. Green
Linda Suzanne Griffin

Edward W. Griggs
Rhonda L. Griswold
Charles J. Groppe
T. Randall Grove
Max Gutierrez
Philip J. Halley
Charles M. Hamann
Margaret Hand
David L. Hanson
James C. Hardin, II
Patrick Harney
Carol A. Harrington
T. Randolph Harris
John A. Hartog
Jack W. Hawkins
Martin A. Heckscher
Paul C. Heintz
Amy Morris Hess
Linda B. Hirschson
Joseph G. Hodges, Jr.
Dan W. Holbrook
William Neal Horowitz
John W. Howald
Richard H. Howard-Smith
Kinnaird Howland
Christopher R. Hoyt
Catherine V. Hughes
Nancy C. Hughes
Christopher B. Hunt
Joshua E. Husbands
J. Tod Hyche
Shaheen I. Imami
Bernard A. Jackvony
Lauren Jenkins
Benetta P. Jenson
Amy K. Kanyuk
Beth Shapiro Kaufman
Richard S. Kinyon
William D. Kirchick
Robert K. Kirkland
Trent S. Kiziah
James Koday
Bernard A. Krooks
William R. Lane, Jr.
Mark A. Langan
Jack W. Lawter, Jr.
Robert H. Leonard
Richard F. Lert
Ann B. Lesk
Laird A. Lile
William J. Lindsay, Jr.
Albert L. Lingelbach
Margaret G. Lodise
Robert D.W. London, II
Thomas N. Long
Stephanie Loomis-Price
R. Hugh Magill
Stephen P. Magowan
R. David Marchetti
Richard A. Marone
Stewart Andrew Marshall, II
Virginia A. McArthur
Neill G. McBryde
David J. McCabe
Carlyn S. McCaffrey
C. Kevin McCrindle
Judith W. McCue
Howard M. McCue, II
Leland S. McCullough, II
John L. McDonnell
Jere D. McGaffey
Deborah O. McKinnon
Michele A.W. McKinnon
Nancy McLaughlin
Julia McVey
John F. Meck
Julia B. Meister
Louis A. Mezzullo
Mid-Atlantic Region
John T. Midgett
Steven K. Mignogna
Kevin D. Millard
Jill L. Miller
Justin T. Miller
Janet Rae Montgomery
Karen M. Moore
Peter T. Mott
G. Barton Mowry
W. Cameron MuCulloch, Jr.
William G. Murray
Charles Ian Nash
Benjamin R. Neilson
Barry A. Nelson
Gloria S. Neuwirth
George H. Nofer
Thomas L. Norris, Jr.
Edward C. Northwood

 

Rudy L. Ogburn
Raymond K. Okada
Thomas G. Opferman
J. Lee E. Osborne
Martin O’Toole
Cynda C. Ottaway
Thomas L. Overbey
Natalie M. Perry
Marshall H. Peterson
Jennifer R. Pierce
Jeffrey J. Pirruccello
Tara Anne Pleat
Mark E. Powell
Donald P. Prehoda, Jr.
Mary F. Radford
Katherine E. Ramsey
John C. Ransmeier
Charles A. Redd
Nancy B. Reimann
Linda J. Retz
Hansen S. Reynolds
Anne-Marie Rhodes
David T. Riedel
John T. Rogers, Jr.
Paul I. Rosenberg
Bruce S. Ross
Gideon Rothschild
Alan F. Rothschild, Jr.
Andrew D. Rothstein
Layne Rushforth
Hollis F. Russel
Margaret E.W. Sager
Lynn B. Sassin
Kim T. Schoknecht
Jon Scuderi
Kirby Sevier
Stephen P. Shadle
Richard A. Shapack
Virginia Sheehan
Kathleen R. Sherby
Jennifer Shirkey
Anita J. Siegel
Stacy E. Singer
Warren A. Sinsheimer, II
Barbara A. Sloan
George L. Smith
Jerome M. Smith
Susan D. Snyder
Greta E. Solomon
Kurt A. Sommer
Philip F. Spalding
James D. Spratt, Jr.
Lois Ann Stanton
Laura E. Stegossi
Marjorie J. Stephens
Charles G. Stephenson
Peter S. Stern
Karen Stockmal
Kimberly H. Stogner
Bruce Stone
Benton C. Strauss
Rees M. Sumerford
Thomas P. Sweeney
Robert E. Temmerman, Jr.
John A. Terrill, II
The Donald W. Jurgemeyer Fund of the Community Foundation of Bartholomew County
The William C and Joyce C O’Neil Charitable Trust
Jeffrey C. Thede
E. Diane Thompson
Margaret Gallagher Thompson
J. David Tracy
James M. Trapp
James K. Treadwell
Ralph T. Turner
Howard S. Tuthill, III
Margaret Van Houten
R. Eric Viehman
Timothy J. Wachter
James R. Wade
James R. Walker
John A. Wallace
Harvey B. Wallace, II
Elizabeth E.W. Weinewuth
Amiel Z. Weinstock
Jordan S. Weitberg
Robert A. Wells
Susan E. Wheatley
Beverly J. Wik
Melissa J. Willms
Daniel J. Wintz
Harry W. Wolff, Jr.
Lauren Wolven
Tom D. Womack
Richard D. Woods
Geraldine A. Wyle

Donate to the ACTEC Foundation